INSTITUTE OF AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING – [IARE], HYDERABAD

ABOUT COLLEGE

Institute of Aeronautical Engineering (IARE) is a private autonomous institute located in Hyderabad, Telangana India. It was established in the year 2000 and run by Maruthi Educational Society founded by a devoted group of eminent professional. The institute is affiliated to Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Hyderabad (JNTUH), approved by All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) and accredited by National Assessment and Accreditation Council (NAAC) with ‘A’ grade.

IARE is one of the best engineering institutes in the twin cities of Hyderabad and Secunderabad. The college has fully air-conditioned computer & multimedia labs with unlimited internet facility and spacious well-ventilated lecture halls each equipped with OHP & LCD projectors.

Also check IARE Result 2017

IARE Courses

The institute offers Bachelor of Technology (B.Tech) at undergraduate level and Master of Technology (M.Tech) and Master of Business Administration (MBA) at postgraduate level. The duration of B.Tech program is 4 years while MBA and M.Tech consist of 2 years duration. IARE Fee Structure is varied for all courses.

IARE Admission

IARE Admission is done through online mode. Eligible and interested candidates can submit their applications on the official website of institute. Students also have to pay an application fee of INR 500 at the time of application form submission (For SC/ ST 250). Before going to apply for any of program, applicants are advised to ensure the complete eligibility criteria prescribed by the institute.

IARE B.Tech Eligibility

B.Tech is full-time 4 years undergraduate program. The institute runs B.Tech in multiple specializations such as Aeronautical Engineering, Computer Science and Engineering, Information Technology, Electronics and Communication Engineering, Electrical and Electronics Engineering, Mechanical Engineering and Civil Engineering.

To be eligible for admission to B.Tech program, students should have passed 10+2 with Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics from a reputed board. The selection of candidates is done through TS EAMCET score (Engineering and Medical Common Entrance Test) conducted by Govt. of Telangana.

IARE M.Tech Eligibility

The institute runs M.Tech in Computer Science & Engineering, Aerospace Engineering, Embedded System, Power Electronics and Electrical Drives, Structural Engineering and CAD/ CAM.

Candidates must have B.E/ B.Tech degree in relevant discipline from a recognized university or institute to be eligible for admission to M.Tech Program. Admission is done through valid GATE/ TS PGCET score or rank obtained in the test conducted by JNTU.

IARE MBA Eligibility

Applicants having bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized institute or university are only eligible to apply for MBA. Candidates are selected on the basis of ICET rank (Integrated Common Entrance Test) conducted by Govt. of Telangana.

Also check IARE Cut off

IARE Placement

Training and placement cell of IARE (Institute of Aeronautical Engineering Hyderabad) plays a pivotal role in building the career of aspiring students. The institute has a great placement record. It has been consistently improving its placement record with more than 75% students being placed in various reputed companies.

Institute of Aeronautical Engineering Hyderabad Placement

IARE Placement Statistics Highlights 2016-17

Name Of The CompanyNo Of Students SelectedSalary Offered (LPA)
Tech Mahindra823,25,000
IGS402,40,000
MPhasis252,50,000
EOS Globe Pvt Ltd201,80,000
Windcare India Pvt Ltd162,20,000
Mphasis (Aero Space)103,25,000
NTT Data103,00,000
Cyient82,75,000
Pramati83,60,000
Vitech72,71,000
NCR Corporation65,50,000
Biztime62,00,000
Byju’s66,00,000
Eidiko Systems51,50,000

Know more about IARE Placement

IARE College Ranking

  • IARE ranked 1 among top 10 private engineering colleges in Telangana by NIRF ranking 2017
  • Ranked 1 among top 10 private engineering colleges in Telangana by Careers360
  • Ranked 8 among top engineering institutes in India (Based on Rol) by Outlook
  • IARE ranked 1 among top 30 aspiring engineering colleges of India by India Today 2017
  • The institute is ranked 6 among top 10 private engineering institutes in Telangana and Andhra Pradesh
  • Ranked 54 among top private engineering colleges in South India by The Week
  • Ranked 82 among top private engineering colleges in India by The Week
  • IARE ranked 1 among top 10 engineering institutes in the state Telangana by Career Connect

We are #1 DIY Learning Platform providing Maker’s Online Courses in the field of Automobile, Aerospace, Drones & Robotics. We aim to empower the next generation of makers education by providing DIY skill based training and mentoring.

Recognised by Startup India  DIPP
Certificate No. – DIPP9213

Diyguru Education And Research Private Limited
Corporate Identification Number (CIN) : U80904DL2017PTC323529
Registration No. : 323529.

Contact | Support

  +91-1140365796 | +91-9685-000-113
New Enquiry : enquiry@diyguru.org

Existing Students : support@diyguru.org

 

DIY Maker’s Campaign 2017-18: Report
Click Here to Learn More

 

Supported by

Validate Certificate

Newsletter : Subscribe

Our Presence

 

[]
1 Step 1
SEE WHAT DIYguru CAN DO FOR YOU!
Name
Contact No.
Previous
Next
    

DIY Ambassdor Program
close-link